Men's Fall Weekend 108 October 4-7, 2018

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Team

Weekend Coordinator:  Tim Beck     Asst. CoordinatorKevin Cranley

Spiritual Coordinators:   Fr. Michael Norton, Deacon Timothy Britt

Team MembersJohn  Allen, Greg Calhoun, Dan Fagel, Paul Finke, Paul Gottbrath,
Jon Guth, Dan Heck,Sr.,
Jeff Kuntz, Guy Linnemann, Mark Marron, Tom Noll,
Paul Ritter Sr., Paul Ritter Jr., Scott Schilling, Brian Tewes, Jon Voet

Candidates, Parish, Sponsor(s)

Joe Melching      St. Agnes      Paul Finke
Brian White      St. Therese      John Allen
Rich Zimmer      St. Joseph, Crst. Spring       Steve Novak
Nathan Eten      St. Mary      Sarah Eten
Ronald Lubbe Bld. Sacr./St. Barbara Tom Noll
John “Jay”Wuest      Blessed Sacrament      Chris Goddard
Doug Stegman      Blessed Sacrament      Steve Ginter
Matt Stegman      Blessed Sacrament      Scott Schilling
Dave Mayleben      St. Agnes      Jim Fortner
Doug Wigger      St. Joseph, Crst. Spring      Dan Fagel
Mick Vank      St. Joseph, Cold Spring       Alan Pickett
Eric Kiely      St. Joseph, Crst.      Spring Katie Kiely
David Schneider      St. Timothy      Katie Kiely
Mike Bezold      St. Mary      Brian Tewes
Bob Romes      St. Joseph, Crst. Spring      Dave Futscher
Steven Fischer      St. Joseph, Cold Spring      Greg Calhoun
Richard Fromeyer      St. Mary      Tim & Anita Beck

Weekend Schedule

MEN’S CURSILLO WEEKEND # 108

October 4-7, 2018

TEAM COORDINATOR:     Tim Beck                   ASSISTANT COORDINATOR:     Kevin Cranley

SPIRITUAL DIRECTORS:     Fr. Michael Norton,   Deacon Tim Britt

TEAM MEMBERS:

John Allen                                   Jeff Kuntz                                            Paul Gottbrath                                  Dan Fagel

Greg Calhoun                             Mark Marron                                     Paul Ritter Jr.                                     Jon Voet

Paul Finke                                   Guy Linnemann                                Scott Schilling                                     Paul Ritter Sr.

Dan Heck Sr.                               Tom Noll                                              Brian Tewes                                       Jon Guth

 

 

THURSDAY    October 4, 2018

8:30 pm                                                                       History                                                                 Greg Calhoun

FRIDAY         October 5, 2018                                               

9:00 am                                                                       Ideal                                                                      Mark Marron

10:00 am                                                                     Habitual Grace                                                 Fr. Michael Norton

1:30 pm                                                                       Laity                                                                      Paul Finke

2:35 pm                                                                       Actual Grace                                                      Deacon Tim Britt

4:15 pm                                                                       Piety                                                                      Jon Voet

SATURDAY   October 6, 2018

8:30 am                                                                       Study                                                                    Jeff Kuntz

9:35 am                                                                       Sacraments I                                                      Deacon Tim Britt

1:00 pm                                                                       Sacraments II                                                     Deacon Tim Britt

2:30 pm                                                                       Action                                                                   John Allen

3:45 pm                                                                       Obstacles to Grace                                          Fr. Michael Norton

5:00 pm                                                                       Leaders                                                                Jon Guth

SUNDAY       October 7, 2018

9:00 am                                                                       Study of the Environment                            Paul Gottbrath

10:35 am                                                                     Life in Grace                                                       Fr. Michael Norton

12:50 pm                                                                     Christianity in Action                                     Paul Ritter Sr

1:40 pm                                                                       Cursillista Beyond Cursillo/                         Scott Schilling

                                                                                        Total Security                                                                                                 

Meditations:   

Know Yourself: Jeff Kuntz       Prodigal Son:   Paul Ritter Jr        3 Glances of Christ: Dan Heck Sr     Figure of Christ: Brian Tewes     

Christ’s Message to the Cursillista: Tom Noll

 

MEALS                          FRIDAY                                 SATURDAY                          SUNDAY

Breakfast                    7:30am                                 7:30am                                 7:30am

Lunch                            12:00pm                               12:00pm                               12:00pm

Dinner                          5:30pm                                 6:00pm                                

 

SEND PALANCA TO:                 Tim Beck (tjbeck@fuse.net)

27 Broadfield Court, Alexandria, Ky 41001

 

RECEPTION:                                Thursday night October 5 @ 7PM in St. Anne Dining Room

SPONSOR SERVICE:                 Thursday night October 5 @ 8PM in Mother of Mercy Chapel

HOLY HOUR:                              Saturday night October 7 @ 7PM in Mother of Mercy Chapel

CLOSING CEREMONY:            Sunday afternoon October 8 @ 4PM in Sacred Heart Chapel

 

Palanca Sign up..........Palanca Chapel Visit and 72 Hour Prayer Vigil

click here to sign up for: ==>     Men’s #108  One hour Chapel Visits
click here to sign up for: ==>     Men’s #108  72 hour Prayer Vigil