Women's Fall Cursillo 110 October 31 - November 3, 2019

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Team

Weekend CoordinatorSusie Curtis     Asst. Coordinator: Renee Fagel

Spiritual Coordinators: Fr. Michael Barth, Deacon Phil Racine

Team Members:

Claire Patterson
Diane Eilerman
Kate Michels
Fredi Spears
Katie Kiely
Kim Harp
Janie Zembrodt
Genny Pfefferman
Phyllis Moser
Mary Jo Menning
Debbie McQuade
Rhonda Stegman
Diane Wendeln
Pat Gulley
Jenn Ledonne

Candidates, Parish, Sponsor(s)

Carol Luerson,   St. Therese,   Pat Gulley

Regina Kunkel,   St. Joseph, Crescent Sprgs.   Pat Gulley

Anita Emerson,   St. Agnes,   Diane Eilerman

Marie Hargett,   St. Augustine,   Maureen Kroness

Susan Stegman,   St. Joseph, Crescent Sprgs.   John Stegman

Mary Beth Fennell,   St. Xavier,   Pat Gulley

Laura Barbian,   St. Joseph, Crescent Sprgs.,   Diane Eilerman

Janis Walling,   St. Barbara,   Debbie Wood

Marie Tobler,   Cathedral,   Bonnie Hugus

Martha Kern,   St. Augustine,   Maureen Kroness

Janet Schmidt,   St. Augustine,   Amy Torries

Tricia Becker,   St. Mary,   Diane Schuchter

Mary Beth Smith,   St. Mary,   Maria Code

Linda Rawe,   St. Joseph, Crescent Sprgs.,   Randy Rawe

Debbi Curtin,   St. Timothy,   Debbi Cranley

Kathy Boemker,   St. Barbara,  Charlotte Boemker

Katie Wesseling,   St. Joseph, Crescent Sprgs.,   Renee Fagel

Julie Tewes,   St. Joseph, Crescent Sprgs.,   Katie Kiely

Lyn List,   St. Barbara,   Eric Kiely

 

Weekend Schedule

WOMEN’S CURSILLO WEEKEND # 110
October 31 – November 3, 2019

TEAM COORDINATOR:  Susie Curtis;         ASSISTANT COORDINATOR: Renee Fagel

SPIRITUAL DIRECTORS:  Fr. Michael Barth and Deacon Phillip Racine

TEAM MEMBERS:

Diane Eilerman               Jenn Ledonne                  Phyllis Moser                   Rhonda Stegman
Pat Gulley                          Debbie McQuade           Claire Patterson              Diane Wendeln
Kim Harp                           Mary Jo Menning           Genny Pfefferman         Janie Zembrodt
Katie Kiely                        Kate Michels                    Fredi Spears

THURSDAY    October 31, 2019
9:55pm                                                                         History                                                                   Rhonda Stegman

FRIDAY           November 1, 2019                                               
9:00am                                                                          Ideal                                                                      Pat Gulley
10:00am                                                                       Habitual Grace                                                 Deacon Phillip
12:45am                                                                       Layperson in the Church                              Jenn Ledonne
1:40pm                                                                        Actual Grace                                                      Deacon Phillip
3:25pm                                                                         Piety                                                                     Claire Patterson

SATURDAY  November 2, 2019

8:30am                                                                         Study                                                                    Katie Kiely
9:30am                                                                         Sacraments I                                                     Fr. Barth/Deacon Phillip
12:45am                                                                      Sacraments II                                                    Fr. Barth/Deacon Phillip
1:45pm                                                                         Action                                                                  Diane Eilerman
2:45pm                                                                         Obstacles to Grace                                          Fr. Barth
4:00pm                                                                         Leaders                                                               Diane Wendeln

SUNDAY      November 3, 2019
8:20am                                                                        Study of the Environment                            Janie Zembrodt
9:45am                                                                        Life in Grace                                                      Fr. Barth
11:00am                                                                     Christianity in Action                                   Genny Pfefferman
12:45pm                                                                     Cursillista Beyond Cursillo                          Kim Harp
                                                                                                & Total Security                                         
                                             
Meditations:   
Know Yourself: Mary Jo Menning            Prodigal Son: Fredi Spears        Three Glances of Christ: Debbie McQuade     
Person of Christ: Phyllis Moser                Christ’s Message to the Cursillista: Kate Michels

 
MEALS                          FRIDAY                                 SATURDAY          SUNDAY
Breakfast                       7:30am                                   7:30am                 7:30am
Lunch                           12:00pm                                 12:00pm               12:00pm
Dinner                          5:30pm                                    6:00pm                                
 
 
SEND PALANCA TO:              Susie Curtis (bandscurtis@roadrunner.com)
                                                1039 Belmont Park Dr., Union KY 41091
 
RECEPTION:                               Thursday night October 31 @ 9PM in St. Anne Dining Room (NOTE TIME ADJ.)
SPONSOR SERVICE:                 Thursday night October 31 @ 9:45PM in Mother of Mercy Chapel (NOTE TIME ADJ.)
 
HOLY HOUR:                              Saturday night November 2 @ 7PM in Mother of Mercy Chapel
CLOSING CEREMONY:            Sunday afternoon November 3 meet in Dining Room @ 3PM, in Sacred Heart Chapel at 3:15

Palanca Sign up.......... Chapel Visits and 72 Hour Prayer Vigil