Men’s Spring Weekend 109 February 28 - March 3, 2019

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Team

TEAM COORDINATOR:     Tony Eilerman        ASSISTANT COORDINATOR:     Vince Lonnemann

SPIRITUAL DIRECTORS:     Fr. Matt Cushing   and   Deacon Bob Stoeckle

TEAM MEMBERS:

Ampfer, Matt
Greenwell, Gerry
Haacke, Chris
Haacke, Zac
Jump, Ken
Rawe, Randy
Schafer, Mike
Schroder, Ted
Scott, Steve
Stamm, Ron
Teller, Roger
Wehrman, Barry
Wehrman, Eric
Wellbrock, Steve
Zembrodt, Brandon

Candidates, Parish, Sponsor(s)

Bill Arnzen,   Holy Spirit                                          Jon Guth
Robert Beck,   St Joe Crescent Spgs                     Ken Schlachter
David Cooley,   Christ The King OH                       Mike Schafer
Dave Devita,   Blessed Sacrament                         Jim Fortner
Bernard Eder,   Blessed Sacrament                       Blaine Comfort
Anthony Eder,   St Joe Crescent Spgs                   Bill Dehlinger
Curtis Gross,   Good Shepherd, OH                      Chris Haacke
Christopher Gross,   Good Shepherd, OH             Chris Haacke
Justin Haacke,   Old St. Mary’s OH                        Zach & Chris Haacke
Jason Jenicke,   St. Joe Camp Springs                  Mike Schafer
Christopher Kennedy,   Blessed Sacrament           Scott Shelton
Stephen Manczyk,   St. Martin OH                         Pete Manczyk
Greg Michalos,   St. Thomas                                  Lou Hlebiczki
Dave Miller,   MQH                                                 Ted Schroeder
Chris Miller,   St. Louis, OH                                    Greg Grote
Thomas Myers,   St Joe Cold Springs                    Jeff Jehn
Joel Platt,   Blessed Sacrament                             Chris Fischer
Lee Ransdell,   St Agnes                                        Paul Finke
Dave Rechtin,   St. Agnes                                      Judy Rechtin
Edward Schaffer,   All Saints                                  Fr. Matt Cushing
John Stegman,   St Joe Crescent Spgs                 Jon Voet
Brian Stegman,   St Joe Crescent Spgs                Vince Lonneman/Dan Fagel
John Ward,   St. Agnes                                          Tony Eilerman
Philip Wehrman,   St. Pius                                     Monica Lonneman

Weekend Schedule

 

 

 

MEN’S CURSILLO WEEKEND # 109

February 28 – March 3, 2019

TEAM COORDINATOR:     Tony Eilerman                        ASSISTANT COORDINATOR:     Vince Lonnemann

SPIRITUAL DIRECTORS:     Fr. Matt Cushing, Deacon Bob Stoeckle

TEAM MEMBERS:

Matt Ampher                         Randy Rawe                             Roger Teller
Gerry Greenwell                     Mike Schafer                           Barry Wehrman
Chris Haacke                        Ted Schroder                            Eric Wehrman
Zac Haacke                           Steve Scott                               Steve Wellbrock
Ken Jump                              Ron Stamm                              Brandon Zembrodt

 

THURSDAY    February 28, 2019

8:45pm                                                                         History                                                                 Ted Schroder

FRIDAY         March 1, 2019                                  

9:00am                                                                         Ideal                                                                      Steve Scott

10:00am                                                                       Habitual Grace                                                 Fr. Matt Cushing

1:45pm                                                                         Laity                                                                      Ken Jump

2:45pm                                                                         Actual Grace                                                      Deacon Bob Stoeckle

4:15pm                                                                         Piety                                                                      Brandon Zembrodt

SATURDAY   March 2, 2019

8:30am                                                                         Study                                                                    Eric Wehrman

9:30am                                                                         Sacraments I                                                      Fr. Matt Cushing

12:45pm                                                                       Sacraments II                                                     Fr. Matt Cushing

2:30pm                                                                         Action                                                                   Steve Wellbrock

3:45pm                                                                         Obstacles to Grace                                          Deacon Bob Stoeckle

4:45pm                                                                         Leaders                                                                Chris Haacke

SUNDAY       March 3, 2019

9:15am                                                                         Study of the Environment                            Matt Ampher

10:30am                                                                       Life in Grace                                                       Deacon Bob Stoeckle

12:45pm                                                                       Christianity in Action                                     Gerry Greenwell

1:30pm                                                                         Cursillista Beyond Cursillo                           Mike Schafer

2:30pm                                                                  Total Security                                                   Barry Wehrman                                             

Meditations:   

Know Yourself: Randy Rawe        Prodigal Son:   Dcn. Bob Stoeckle        3 Glances of Christ: Zac Haacke     Figure of Christ: Roger Teller      

Message Of Christ To The Cursillista: Ron Stamm

 

MEALS                          FRIDAY                                 SATURDAY          SUNDAY

Breakfast                    7:30am                                 7:30am                 7:30am

Lunch                            12:00pm                               12:00am               12:00pm

Dinner                          5:30pm                                 6:00pm                                

 

SEND PALANCA TO:                 Tony Eilerman (peilerman48@gmail.com)

1628 E Henry Clay Ave Ft Wright, KY 41011

RECEPTION:                                Thursday night February 28 @ 7PM in St. Anne Dining Room

SPONSOR SERVICE:                 Thursday night February 28 @ 8PM in St. Anne Chapel

HOLY HOUR:                              Saturday night March 2 @ 7PM in St. Anne Chapel

CLOSING CEREMONY:            Sunday afternoon March 3 @ 4PM in St. Anne Chapel

Palanca Sign up..........Palanca Chapel Visit and 72 Hour Prayer Vigil