Women's Cursillo #107 April 5-8, 2018

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Team

Weekend Coordinator:  Anita Beck     Asst. Coordinator:  Linda Schilling

Spiritual CoordinatorsFr. Gerry Reinersman,  Deacon Timothy Britt

Team MembersBarb Boelscher, Carolyn Bosch, Susie Clark, Maria Code, Susie Curtis, Sharon Drees, Diane Enzweiler, Nancy Johnson, Katie Kiely, Ella King, Patty Kissel, Tish Lashua, Monica Lonnemann, Rachel Noll, Katie Rademaker, Shauna Zerhusen

Candidates, Parish, Sponsor(s)

Patricia Balko, IHM, Lori Doyle
Carla Bartels, St. Therese, Nancy Johnson
Ellie Blanchet, St. Therese, Mark Messmer
Betty DeVita, St. Barbara, Debbie Wood
Gayle Deye, Cathedral, Karen Riegler
Mary Enzweiler, St. Pius, Bill Dehlinger
Mary Grothaus, St. Therese, Nancy Johnson
Cindy Grieme, St. Joseph, Crst. Spring, Renee Fagel
Amy Hartig, St. Mary’s, Maria Code/Tim Beck
Sarah (Sally) Kalb, St. James, Brooksville, Debbie Bartlett
Kimberly Fehring, St. John Neumann (Cin.), Bill Dehlinger
Tara Kleier, MQH, Barb Vogel
Mary Lane, IHM, Vic & Barb Boelscher
Jenn Ledonne, St. Mary’s, Tim & Anita Beck
Mary Leuderalbert, St. Mary’s, Becky Maschinot
Amy Maschmeyer, St. Patrick’s, Shauna Zerhusan/Ella King
Debra Jo McQuade, St. Pius, Rachell Noll
Carol Moorehead, St. Pius, Radchel Noll
Phyllis Moser, St. Patrick’s, Shauna Zerhusan
Genny Pfefferman, St. Mary’s Marc & Jan Johannemann
Angie Siry, St. Mary’s, Tim & Anita Beck
Mary Colleen Smith, St. Joseph, Cold Spring, Leah Britt
Deborah Swan, St. Thomas, Blaine Comfort
Kelly Twehues, St. Catherine, Lauren Dressman

Weekend Schedule

THURSDAY    April 5,2018                                    

 8:30 pm                                                                       History                                                               Susie Clark

FRIDAY         April 6, 2018                                     

9:00am                                                                         Ideal                                                                   Ella King

10:00am                                                                       Habitual Grace                                                 Fr Gerry

1:30pm                                                                         Laity                                                                   Barb Boelscher

2:45pm                                                                         Actual Grace                                                     Deacon Tim

4:15pm                                                                         Piety                                                                   Patty Kissel

SATURDAY   April 7, 2018

8:45am                                                                         Study                                                                  Katie Kiely

10:15am                                                                       Sacraments I                                                      Fr. Gerry

11:05pm                                                                       Sacraments II                                                     Fr Gerry

2:45pm                                                                         Action                                                                Sharon Drees

3:45pm                                                                         Obstacles to Grace                                           Deacon Tim

5:00pm                                                                         Leaders                                                                Rachel Noll

SUNDAY       April 8, 2018

9:00am                                                                         Study of the Environment                                  Maria Code

11:00am                                                                       Life in Grace                                                       Deacon Tim

12:45pm                                                                       Christianity in Action                                        Carolyn Bosch

1:45pm                                                                         Cursillista Beyond Cursillo/Total Security        Diane Enzweiler

 Meditations:   

Know Yourself: Monica Lonnemann           Prodigal Daughter: Shauna Zerhusen      

3 Glances of Christ: Katie Rademaker        

Figure of Christ: Susie Curtis                                              Christ Message to the Cursillistas:  Tish Lashua

       

MEALS                          FRIDAY                                 SATURDAY          SUNDAY

Breakfast                    7:30am                                 7:30am                 7:30am

Lunch                            12:00pm                               12:00pm               12:00pm

Dinner                          5:30pm                                 6:00pm                                

 

SEND PALANCA TO:                 Anita Beck           27 Broadfield Ct Alexandria Ky 41001

                                                   (AnitaJBeck@gmail.com)

RECEPTION:                                Thursday night, April 5 @ 7PM in St. Anne Dining Room

SPONSOR SERVICE:                 Thursday night, April 5 @ 8PM in St. Anne Chapel

HOLY HOUR:                              Saturday night, April 7 @ 7PM in St. Anne Chapel

CLOSING CEREMONY:            Sunday afternoon, April 8 @ 4PM in St. Anne Chapel

Palanca Sign up..........Palanca Chapel Visit and 72 Hour Prayer Vigil

click here to sign up for: ==>     Women’s #107  One hour Chapel Visits
click here to sign up for: ==>     Women’s #107  72 hour Prayer Vigil