Men’s Fall Weekend #112 Sept 30 - Oct 3, 2021

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Team

TEAM COORDINATOR:    Paul Gottbrath        ASSISTANT COORDINATOR:   Darryl Menning

SPIRITUAL DIRECTORS:     Fr. Matthew  Cushing    Deacon Bob Stoekle

TEAM MEMBERS:

Barry Bungenstock

Mark Deis

Brian Dunham

David Durr

Dan Fagel

Chris Fischer

Greg Grote

Sean Hamm

Dan Heck Sr.

Jeff Kuntz

Cyprian Nwachukwu

Alan Pickett

Paul Ritter

Chris Vandewater

Nathan Zembrodt

Candidates, Parish, Sponsor(s)

Baumann, John
Baute, Jerry
Caballero, Martin
Carl, Paul
Hollman, Rob
Howard, Adam
Kirst, Gregory
Klare, Jeffrey
Klein, William
Kunath, Conor Fr.
LeMaster, Jon
Lueke, Tom
Maschmeyer, Ryan
Moore, Joe
Pope, Mike
Rawe, Bill
Schulte, David
Sova, Todd
Wurtz, Jerome ‘JJ

Weekend Schedule

THURSDAY    September 30, 2021                                    
 8:15 pm                                              History                                     Chris Vandewater

FRIDAY         October 1, 2021                                     

9:00 am                                               Ideal                                        Mark Deis
10:05 am                                             Habitual Grace                       Deacon Bob
11:15 am                                             Laity                                        Chris Fischer
12:50 pm                                             Actual Grace                           Deacon Bob
3:00 pm                                               Piety                                        Alan Pickett
 

SATURDAY   October 2, 2021

8:30 am                                               Study                                        Jeff Kuntz
9:45 am                                               Sacraments I                           Father Matt
10:45 am                                             Sacraments II                          Father Matt
1:15 pm                                               Action                                      Greg Grote
3:00 pm                                               Obstacles to Grace                 Deacon Bob
3:50 pm                                               Leaders                                   Dan Heck
 

SUNDAY       October 3, 2021

8:15 am                                               Study of the Environment        Brian Dunham
9:15 am                                               Life in Grace                             Deacon Bob
10:15 am                                             Christianity in Action               David Durr
10:45 am                                             Cursillista Beyond Cursillo      Paul Ritter
1:00 pm                                               Total Security                           Dan Fagel

 
 Meditations:   
Know Yourself: Deacon Bob          
Prodigal Son: Father Matt      
3 Glances of Christ: Sean Hamm        
Figure of Christ: Alan Pickett
Christ Message to the Cursillistas:  Darryl Menning

MEALS                       FRIDAY           SATURDAY                SUNDAY
Breakfast                  7:30 am            7:30 am                    7:30 am
Lunch                       12:00 pm         12:00 pm                   12:00 pm
Dinner                       5:30 pm           6:00 pm            

                    

SEND PALANCA TO:   Barry Bungenstock      bhbung55@gmail.com       

RECEPTION:                              Thursday night, Sept 30 @ 7:30PM in St. Anne Dining Room
SPONSOR SERVICE:                 Thursday night, Sept 30 @ 8PM in Mother of Mercy Chapel
HOLY HOUR:                             Saturday night, Oct 2 @ 6PM in Mother of Mercy Chapel
CLOSING CEREMONY:            Sunday afternoon, Oct 3 @ 3PM in Sacred Heart Chapel

Palanca Sign up..........Palanca Chapel Visit and 72 Hour Prayer Vigil