Men’s Fall Weekend #118 Oct 3 - Oct 6, 2024

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Team

TEAM COORDINATOR:  Brian Dunham          ASSISTANT COORDINATOR:  

SPIRITUAL DIRECTORS:  

TEAM MEMBERS:

Candidates, Parish, Sponsor(s)
First Last Parish Sponsor
1 Don Able St. Agnes John Zembrodt
2 Mark Arnett St. Timothy Debbi Cranley
3 Benjamin Bessler IHM Ryan Meschmeyer
4 Charlie Bradley St. Pius Bill Dehlinger
5 Mark Cranley St. Mary Nancy Cranley
6 Greg Curtin St. Timothy Jim Zdinak
7 Ken Doggett    St. Pius Paul/Mary Carl – Greg Grote
8 Adam Feinauer St. Agnes Debbi Cranley
9 David Grote St. Pius Jeanne Grote
10 Robert Harber Holy Cross Greg George
11 Charles  Kelly Mother of God Tony Ruehl
12 Bernie Lubbers St. Paul Jim Zdinak
13 Robert ‘Bob’  McCann IHM Bill Torbeck
14 David Meek MQH Gary Fabre
15 Dominic Michels Blessed Sacrament Nate Zembrodt
16 Tom Murrin St. Philip Mary Murrin
17 Rick Pratt MQH Tim Ryan/Gary Farbe
18 John Schutte IHM Scott Shelton
19 John Shearman St. Catherine Louis Hlebiczki
20 Jason Suchanek Mother of God Nick Winnike
21 Jarrod Tiermeier St. Joseph, Cold Spgrs. Greg Grote
22 Donald Trame St. Timothy Mike Keller
23 Greg White St. Henry Bill Dehlinger
24 Joe Wiedeman Holy Spirit Barry Henry
Weekend Schedule

 THURSDAY    October 5, 2023            

8:00 pm  Opening Rollo  Mark Deis

                        

  FRIDAY         October 6, 2023

 9:25 am                                Ideal                         Jeff Jehn
10:30 am Habitual Grace              Fr. Michael Comer
11:30 am                            Laity   Nick Winnike
1:15 pm      Actual Grace           Deacon Kevin Cranley
3:25 pm                      Piety                            Scott Syfert

                                                                 

 SATURDAY   October 7, 2023

7:40 am Study Lee Ransdell
9:25 am Sacraments I Fr. Michael Comer
10:55 am Sacraments II Fr. Michael Comer
1:45 pm Action Brian Merman
3:05 pm Obstacles to Grace Deacon Kevin Cranley
4:10 pm Leaders Scott Shelton

 

SUNDAY       October 8, 2023

7:30 am Study of the Environment Paul Finke
9:30 am Christianity in Action Steven Fischer
10:20 am Cursillista Beyond Cursillo Greg Grote
11:20 am Total Security Dan Fagel
1:45 pm Life in Grace Deacon Kevin Cranley

 

 

 Meditations:   

 Know Yourself: Wayne Lashua           Prodigal Son: Fr. Michael Comer      
3 Glances of Christ: Jon Voet    Professor Cook Story:  Ryan Maschmeyer

Figure of Christ:  Jim Zdinak

Bankruptcy Story:  Gary Fabre

Christ Message to the Cursillistas:  Jon Voet

 

 

                              

MEALS FRIDAY SATURDAY SUNDAY
Breakfast 8:30 am 8:30 am 8:30 am
Lunch 12:30 pm 12:30 pm 12:30 pm
Dinner 6:00 pm 6:00 pm

    

SEND PALANCA TO:    Mark Deis  [email protected]    

 

RECEPTION:                               Thursday night, Oct 5 @ 7:15PM in Jesuit Spirit Center Dining Room

SPONSOR SERVICE:                 Thursday night, Oct 5 @ 8PM in Dining Room

HOLY HOUR:                             Saturday night, Oct 7 @ 7PM in Chapel

CLOSING CEREMONY:            Sunday afternoon, Oct 8 @ 3PM in Main Lounge – Meet in the Dining Room by 2:45

Click for Map of the Arrupe Retreat House

Palanca Sign up..........Palanca Chapel Visit and 72 Hour Prayer Vigil

click here to sign up for: ==>   Palanca Chapel Visits

click here to sign up for: ==>    72 Hour Prayer Vigil